Michigan Grade School and Jr High Wrestling State Championships
Carpe Diem
Divisions

Counties in Michigan Elementary
Schools
Middle
School
High
School
Region
Lapeer County 24 5 6 North East
Huron County 23 4 7 North East
Sanilac County 11 4 7 North East
Tuscola County 19 6 11 North East
Saginaw County 79 15 24 North East
Genesee County 128 27 27 North East
Totals 284 61 82 North East
Livingston County 38 10 6 East
Lenawee County 27 10 12 East
Monroe County 41 11 12 East
Washtenaw County 89 16 18 East
Totals 195 47 48 East
St. Clair County 48 11 11 Metro
Macomb County 193 45 42 Metro
Oakland County 343 67 62 Metro
Wayne County 315 52 67 Metro
Totals 899 175 182 Metro
Mason County 16 2 3 West
Oceana County 10 3 3 West
Newaygo County 13 7 5 West
Muskegon County 50 15 15 West
Ottawa County 73 14 16 West
Kent County 191 38 43 West
Totals 353 79 85 West
Barry County 11 5 4 South West
Branch County 19 4 6 South West
Cass County 15 5 6 South West
St. Joseph County 27 5 6 South West
Allegan County 37 11 11 South West
Van Buren County 26 7 11 South West
Calhoun County 47 15 13 South West
Kalamazoo County 63 16 16 South West
Berrien County 65 14 18 South West
Totals 310 82 91 South West
Ionia County 27 4 5 Central
Clinton County 21 8 6 Central
Hillsdale County 16 4 8 Central
Eaton County 30 10 9 Central
Shiawassee County 26 6 9 Central
Jackson County 40 13 15 Central
Ingham County 85 17 17 Central
Totals 245 62 69 Central
Alger County 2 2 1 Far North
Gogebic County 4   1 Far North
Keweenaw County 2   1 Far North
Luce County 1 1 1 Far North
Ontonagon County 1   1 Far North
Schoolcraft County 4   1 Far North
Baraga County 5 1 2 Far North
Dickinson County 7 2 2 Far North
Iron County 3 1 2 Far North
Cheboygan County 8 2 3 Far North
Delta County 13 2 3 Far North
Emmet County 13 3 3 Far North
Mackinac County 6 2 3 Far North
Chippewa County 15 2 5 Far North
Menominee County 8 2 5 Far North
Houghton County 9 3 6 Far North
Charlevoix County 5 3 3 Far North
Antrim County 9 2 2 Far North
Crawford County 4 1 1 Far North
Oscoda County 2   2 Far North
Alcona County 2 1 1 Far North
Osceola County 7 4 4 Far North
Alpena County 13 1 1 Far North
Presque Isle County 8 2 5 Far North
Kalkaska County 3 3 3 Far North
Montmorency County 3   2 Far North
Marquette County 13 6 6 Far North
Totals 170 46 70 Far North
Arenac County 3 1 1 North
Ogemaw County 3 3 1 North
Benzie County 4 1 2 North
Gladwin County 8 2 2 North
Lake County 2 1 2 North
Missaukee County 3 3 2 North
Otsego County 5 2 2 North
Roscommon County 6 2 2 North
Clare County 8 2 3 North
Leelanau County 4 1 3 North
Manistee County 11 3 3 North
Iosco County 10 4 4 North
Grand Traverse County 27 3 5 North
Mecosta County 12 3 5 North
Wexford County 8 3 5 North
Midland County 24 6 6 North
Montcalm County 20 8 7 North
Bay County 45 7 8 North
Gratiot County 12 3 8 North
Isabella County 18 4 8 North
Totals 233 62 79 North

 

© Copyright 2008 Michigan Jr Wrestling. All Rights Reserved.
Website Designed by Danielle Hobeika.